Privacy policy

We recognise the trust you are placing in us through your dealings with us. Under law, your rights to privacy are protected. The National Privacy Principles, the Privacy Act and general law place strict requirements on us to treat certain information collected as confidential.

What information do we collect?

We may collect the following information from you:

  1. your name and contact details;
  2. some personal details;
  3. other information that you will supply to us.

why do we collect the information?

We use the information to assist in providing you with relevant consumer information, notify you of products and special offers that may be of interest to you. The information we collect through www.angelbub.com.au helps us better understand the products and services most helpful to you.

We may also provide value-added services and offers.

where do we collect the information from?

We collect the following information that you may be unaware of:

  1. the name of the domain from which you access the internet;
  2. the date and time you access our site;
  3. and the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site.

Disclosures

to whom do we regularly disclose personal information?

We may disclose information that we hold to related companies within our corporate group for marketing purposes.

sharing information with third parties

www.angelbub.com.au does not share, sell or trade your personal information gathered online, such as email addresses or postal addresses. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for marketing purposes.

information deletion

Any information that we no longer require is destroyed securely. An exception to this may be retention of the information for data analysis. However, if this occurs then the information will be retained in a form that does not allow you to be identified from that information.

security

Any personal information that you submit will be protected by our secure server. We might, on occasions, use this information to notify you of any important changes to our site or any special promotions that may be of interest to you. However, www.angelbub.com.au will not to sell or trade your personal information to any third party organisations or individuals without your consent other than third party suppliers in the delivery of services you have agreed to accept from www.angelbub.com.au or if we are requested to do so by a law enforcement agency in relation to a suspected breach of any law.

By using the angelbub.com.au site, you are consenting to the collection of information by www.angelbub.com.au If any changes to these policies occur, we will notify our customers by updating this section of our website.

privacy rights

If you believe that our organisation has breached your privacy rights in any way, or you would like to discuss any issues about our privacy policy please email us.

We will try to satisfy any questions that you have and correct any errors on our part.